Thursday, December 8, 2011

Jingle Bells!

Who doesn't love getting into the holiday spirit? Apparently, Cody and Daisy can't wait for Christmas! Happy holidays!!!



Monday, November 21, 2011

Friday, November 18, 2011

Daisy's Modeling Headshot!

Eeeks! Has it been 2 months since I last posted an update on Cody and Daisy? I am such a bad mama! :( Please forgive me! Life has been a blur lately, especially with a toddler running around and running my life. I promise to be a better mama to my 4-legged babies and post more pictures of them!

In the meantime... Check out Daisy looking all sexy for her "headshot" hahaha!

Monday, September 12, 2011

The Bubble Hunter!

Daisy LOVES huntin' them bubbles! And when she finds them, she goes nuts!

Thursday, September 8, 2011

Whuzzup?!

Hey! How yoooo doin? :)

Saturday, August 13, 2011

Lazy Days...

Cody and Daisy are so lucky to have a big, tropical backyard to be lazy in! :)


Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Peek A Boo!

Our neighbor's cat LOVES to taunt the doggies on the other side of the fence... And the doggies fall for it every time!

Sunday, July 17, 2011

Summer Time!

Lawn? Check!
Sun? Check!
Toy? Check!

Looks like The Bear has everything he needs for the perfect sun bathing session...

Claiming His Territory...

Cody LOVES rubbing his scent on anything new we buy... We JUST bought a new rug for our living room, and the minute we unrolled it and vacuumed it, The Bear came strolling on by and rubbed his stinky self all over it! He was interrupted by Daisy, who just wanted to wrestle with him on the new cushy rug...

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Crazy Dog!

How on Earth is that comfortable Mr. Bear?!?!

Friday, May 20, 2011

Cooped Up In The House...

Why? Because these mean crows won't stop harassing/attacking the doggies!!! Now, I totally understand that these crows probably had some babies hatch and are in full on protective parent mode, but geez! Cody and Daisy just wants to lay out in their own backyard. Is that too much to ask for?

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Stick a Fork In Us!

We're pooped after that 3 mile run!

Friday, May 13, 2011

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Cody & Daisy Saving the World...

... From the evil pool vacuum!

Sunday, April 24, 2011

Happy Easter!!!

Cody met the Easter Bunny!

Daisy makes a great Easter Bunny, doesn't she?

Friday, April 8, 2011

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Patiently Waiting For That Opportunity...

... Of getting a free snack dropped on the floor! :)

Saturday, March 12, 2011

The Hitch Hiker...

Daisy loves to hunt for things out in the backyard. She hunts for bugs, creepy crawly things, her own shadow, cute little butterflies, and lizards. Cody? Not so much. He could care less. He just loves to sun bathe and be lazy. Although, he does tend to go nuts when there's hot air balloons in the sky up above, but how on Earth is he gonna catch those? So when I heard BOTH dogs running around making noises in the backyard, I thought it was kinda weird, so I decided to look outside to make sure everything was ok... And the minute I looked out the door, I saw something on Cody's back!!!

I couldn't believe my eyes!!! There was a lizard hitchin' a ride on Cody's back and he had no clue!!! hahahaha And there they were, going nuts, looking for Mr. Lizard- frantically poking their noses in this one bush that I guess the lizard was first spotted... I wish I could have seen how Mr. Lizard got on Cody's back in the first place... Oh Cody... You really are just looks, huh? hahahaha

Here's a wee video of Cody and Daisy looking for Mr. Lizard, while Mr. Lizard was just hanging out on Cody's back! :)

Saturday, February 26, 2011

SLIGHTLY Pooped! :)

It's exhausting being a dog!

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Saturday, January 29, 2011

The Handsome Mr. Bear!

(Taken with the iphone app: Retro Cam!)

Friday, January 28, 2011

Sun + Dirt = Ahhhh!

Gotta make use of the dirt if it doesn't snow during the winter here in Southern California!

Saturday, January 15, 2011

2011 New Years Resolution...

To take advantage of Mom and Dad's bed more often!